2014

Apprentice Artists

Leah Bobbey
Evan Bravos
Isaac Bray
Karina Brazas
Chanáe Curtis
Stephen David Daniel
James Dornier
Samantha Gossard
Molly Jane Hill
Evan LeRoy Johnson
John David Nevergall
Tatiana Ogan
Brian Skoog
Brent Michael Smith
Julie Tabash
Nicholas Ward

Studio Artists

Bille Bruley
Phoenix Gayles
Leah Hawkins
Maya Kherani
Michael Kuhn
Eric J. McConnell
Kelsey Ankerson Park
Andrew Paulson
Andrew Simpson
Ethan Simpson
Andrew Surrena
John Tibbetts
Sofia C. Troncoso
Katherine Weber

2013

Apprentice Artists

Isaac Bray
William Dwyer
Leah Edmondson Dyer
Alexander Elliott
Sonja Krenek
Robert Murphy
Patrick Murray
Kevin Newell
Matthew Opitz
Kerriann Otaño
Amy Owens
Shea Owens
Aleksandra Romano
Galeano Salas
Claire Shackleton
Monica Soto-Gil
Max Wier

Studio Artists

Leah Bobbey
Adria Caffaro
D. Justin Carpetner
Brandon J. Coleman
Siena Forest
Jeffrey Grayson Gates
Wesley Gentle
Jasmine Habersham
Jonas Marcel Hacker
Ian O’Brien
Amy Oraftik
Jason Ryan
Nicholas Ward
Nicole Woodward

2012

Apprentice Artists

Lacey Jo Benter
Chris Carr
Stephen Carroll
Erin Greene
Jennifer Lee Groves
Aaron Ingersoll
Alisa Suzanne Jordheim
Claire Kuttler
Andrew Lovato
Nathan LeFevre Milholin
Edward Nelson
Nicholas Nesbitt
Patrick O’Halloran
Catherine O’Rourke
Thomas Richards
Galeano Salas
Monica Soto-Gil

Studio Artists

Leah Bobbey
Dustin Hertzog
Bethany Hickman
Charles Hyland
Sonja Krenek
Krista Marie Laskowski
Nikhil Navkal
Ian O’Brien
Charles Owen
Amy Owens
Shea Owens
Logan Rebstock
Rebecca Robinson
Mackenzie Whitney

2011

Apprentice Artists

Brad Benoit
Anthony Bucci
Jonathan Cole
Kaitlyn Costello
Bridgette Gan
Andrew Harris
Alexandra Loutsion
Jonathan Matthews
Timothy J. McDevitt
Patrick McNally
Kaileen Erin Miller
Philippe Pierce
Nicole Rodin
Annie Rosen
Brian Wehrle
David Williams
Jonathan Winell
Annamarie Zmolek

Studio Artists

David Blalock
Carla Jablonski
John Robert Lindsey
Jesse Malgieri
Mary Martin
Andrew McLaughlin
Audra Methvin
Rachel Milligan
Kevin M. Newell
Amy Oraftik
Ian José Ramirez
Kelly Elise Smith
Rhys Lloyd Talbot

2010

Apprentice Artists

Geoffrey Agpalo
Lindsey Anderson
Monica Boldt
Jacqueline Brecheen
Jesse Enderle
Bridgette Gan
Samus Haddad
Clayton Hilley
Scott Johnson
Alexandra Loutsion
Kaileen Erin Miller
Nicholas Nelson
Andrew Owens
Phillippe Pierce
Jeffrey Seppala
Julia Tobiska
Max Wier

Studio Artists

Daniel Anderson
Kaitlyn Costello
Spencer Dorn
Audra Gardner
Megan Gillespie
Kelly Hill
John Irvin
Alisa Jordheim
Corinn Kopczynski
Timothy McDevitt
Andrew McLaughlin
Tyson Miller
Vince Vincent

2009

Apprentice Artists

Aaron Agulay
James Barbato
Drake Dantzler
Jesse Enderle
Clayton Hilley
Scott Johnson
Stephanie Lauricella
Sarah Mesko
Valerie Hart Nelson
Nicholas Nelson
Natasha Ospina
Andrew Owens
Ashlyn Rust
Stephanie Washington
Annamarie Zmolek

Studio Artists

James Baumgardner
Adam Cannedy
Jonathan Cole
Paul Corujo
Kaitlyn Costello
Kelly Hill
Shelly Irvin
Alisa Jordheim
Claire Kuttler
Tai Oney
Amanda Russo
Daniel Scofield
Adrian Smith
Elias Traverse

2008

Apprentice Artists

Aaron Agulay
Grant Clarke
Lindsey Falduto
David Govertson
Samus Haddad
Amanda Hall
Julia Hardin
Kara Harris
Sara Heaton
Debra Hillabrand
Joseph Holmes
Jeremy Milner
Chloe Moore
Jeff Nardone
Natasha Ospina
Daniel Shirley
Joshua Whitener

Studio Artists

Erik Anstine
Robert Balonek
James Baumgardner
Megan Bell
Regina Davis
Mario Diaz-Moresco
Daryl Freedman
Matthew Giebel
Megan Hart
Scott Johnson
Claire Kuttler
Stephanie Lauricella
Adam Ulrich
Max Wier

2007

Apprentice Artists

Sharin Apostolou
Erica Brookhyser
Benjamin Hilgert
Amanda Ingram
Sarah Kleeman
Michael-Paul Krubitzer
Katherine Lindhart
Joshua Marr
Jeffrey-Philip Nardone
Craig Price
Leah K. Serr
Marilyn Reid Smith
Erin Snell
Samuel Spade
Jonathan Stinson
Jonathan R. Tuzo
Daniel Webb
Kevin Wetzel

Guest Studio Artists (Poet Li Bai):

Wu Wei
Yang Bo
Zhou Xiaolin

Studio Artists

Robert Balonek
Sarah Burke
Grant Clarke
Joel Cummings
Thomas Forde
Megan Gillespie
Sepp Hammer
Andrew Harris
Kara Harris
Rebecca Hinkle
Patrick Kelley-Alvarado
Elizabeth Koontz
Nicole Percifield
Jonathan Zeng

2006

Apprentice Artists

Bryan Boyce
Jean Broekhuizen
Rachael Crim
Cody Fosdick
Joseph Gaines
Teresa S. Herold
Tanner J. Knight
Michael-Paul Krubitzer
Rebecca Jo Loeb
Joshua Marr
Jason Richard Plourde
Zachary Poholek
Brenda Rae (Klinkert)
Jessica Tarnish
Corinne Wallace
Aaron Wardell
Desiree Wattelet
Benjamin Werth

Studio Artists

Sharin Apostolou
Rachel Calloway
Siân Margaret Davies
Matt Hanscom
Kyle Hastings
Christopher Herbert
John Paul Huckle
Ashmani Jha
Sarah Limper
Joshua Mochel
Adelaide Muir
Jonathan R. Tuzo
Mark Van Arsdale
Campbell Vertesi

2005

Apprentice Artists

Shelby Condray
Sasha Cooke
Marc Dahinden
John Fulton
Gregory Gerbrandt
Jamie-Rose Guarrine
Susan Jean Hellman
Jessica Julin
Tanner J. Knight
Angela Mannino
Edward Mout
Fenna Ograjensek
Chester Pidduck
Samuel Spade
Jonathan Stinson
John Sumners
Corinne Wallace
Daniel Webb

Young Artist

Jason Switzer

Studio Artists

Bryan Boyce
Erika Buchholz
Rachel Calloway
John Dooley
Joseph Holmes
Brenda Rae Klinkert
Michael-Paul Krubitzer
Lisa Lafleur
Alexis Lundy
Joshua Marr
Jeremy Milner
Joshua Mochel
Jami Rhodes
David Swain

2004

Apprentice Artists

Liam Bonner
Michael Borton
Theodore Chletsos
Daniel Cilli
Christina Martos
Jason McAdams
Sarah Jane McMahon
Amy Olipra
Michael Scarcelle
John Sumners
Jason Switzer
Peter Miraldo Tantsits
Allison Watson
Anna Webb
Karin Wolverton

Young Artist

Javier Abreu

Studio Artists

Daniel Billings
Colleen Brooks
John Dooley
Daniel Ross Hinson
Sara Jakubiak
Tanner J. Knight
Gennard Lombardozzi
Jeremy Milner
Fenna Ogranjensek
Marcy Richardson
Rebecca Ringle
Joseph P. Ryan
Jillian Yemen

2003

Apprentice Artists

Javier Abreu
Joel Burcham
Jeremy Cady
Christina Carr
Kiera Duffy
John Fulton
Krysztof Kowalewski
Cristina Nassif
Danielle Pastin
Michael Rice
Dominick Rodriguez
AnnMarie Sandy
Erin Elizabeth Smith
Daniel Teadt
John Wade Thomas
KrisAnne Weiss

Young Artists

Raymond Diaz
Corey McKern

Studio Artists

Jason Abrams
Sumayya Ali
Jeffrey Behrens
Liam Bonner
Bryan Boyce
Jean Broekhuizen
Edlyn deOliveira
Jason Thomas Forbach
Benjamin LeClair
David McFerrin Lemly
Angela Leson
Jason McAdams
Sean D. Panikkar
Heidi R. Stober
Sarah Williams

2002

Apprentice Artists

Matt Boehler
Elizabeth Cass
Melissa Collom
Caprice Corona
Richard Cox
Raymond Diaz
Jessie Hinkle
Christopher Holmes
Brittany Hopkins
Isaac Hurtado
Seth Keeton
Lucas Meachem
Andrea Edith Moore
Timothy Oliver
Daniel Olson
Michael Rice
Melanie Vaccari

Young Artist

Lawrence Bianco

Studio Artists

Jean Broekhuizen
Marc Patrick Callahan
Amy Forburger
Joseph Haughton
Cristina Nassif
Alex Richardson
Katherine Sherwood
Bryce Smith
Heidi R. Stober
John Sumners
Daniel Teadt
Charles Temkey
Michael Walsh
Sarah Williams

2001

Apprentice Artists

Carol Ambrogio
Dominic M. Aquilino
Halina Avery
Joshua Benaim
Matthew Carroll
Elizabeth Cass
Matthew Curran
Kirk Dougherty
Adam Feriend
Jessica Flint
Michael Gallant
Eve Gigliotti
Anissa Hartline
Christina Martos
Travis Richter
Shalyn Rosenthal
Corey John Trahan

Young Artist

Tina Milhorn

Studio Artists

Aubrey Adams
Matt Boehler
Melissa Collom
Chandra Rae Egger
Taylor Hargrave
Aaron Judisch
Samuel Lowry
Scott MacLeod
Nathan De’Shon Myers
Ted Schmitz
Emily Sinclair
Rosalie Sullivan
Peter Miraldo Tantsits
Thea Tullman
Christian Van Horn

2000

Apprentice Artists

Sean David Banayan
Jessica Bowers
Jonathan Boxer
Matthew Carroll
Chad Frisque
David Gordon
Stephanie Dawn Johnson
Sol Kim
Ryan Kinsella
Michael Austin Mayes
Tina Milhorn
LaTonia Moore
Evelyn Pollock
Nathaniel Stinnett
Jeffrey Tucker

Young Artist

Katherine Rohrer

Studio Artists

Sarah Barber
Anton Belov
Teresa Winner Blume
Marc Patrick Callahan
Thomas Glenn
Todd Alex Kipnis
Scott MacLeod
Christina Martos
Marcus McConico
Lauren Nicole McNeese
Brandon Lee McReynolds
Shalyn Rosenthal
Thea Tullman

1999

Apprentice Artists

Colm Fitzmaurice
Karen Frankenstein
Jesus Garcia
Kimberly Graham
Christina Harrop
Kristina Martin
William McMurray
Andrew McQuery
Scott Murphree
Christine Nauert
Craig Phillips
Brian Podolny
Scott Ramsay
Katherine Rohrer
Charles Sanford
T. Steven Smith
Lori Trustman

Studio Artists

Lawrence Bianco
Jessica Bowers
Jonathan Dahlke
David Giuliano
Sol Kim
Tina Milhorn
Morgan Moody
Timothy Olson
Mark Panuccio
Miranda Rowe
Matthew Shaw
Raquela Sheeran
KrisAnne Weiss

1998

Apprentice Artists

Kurt Alakulppi
Kate Aldrich
Aaron Borst
Stephen Gaertner
Christina Harrop
Eric Jordan
Natalie Levin
Joanna Mongiardo
Barbara Morehouse
Tami Petty
Brian Podolny
Bradley Schuller
Chad Smith
Kara Shay Thomson

Studio Artists

Lawrence Cummings
Amanda Davis
Eve Gigliotti
Joe Dan Harper
Christopher Holmes
Janara Kellerman
Chad McAlester
Morgan Moody
David Moore
Christine Moore (NY)
Timothy Olson
Rachael Satanoff
Damian Savarino
Matthew Shaw
Holly Wilson

1997

Apprentice Artists

Kurt Alakulppi
Jennifer Ayers
Allison Bowman
Aaron Dalton
Stephen Gaertner
David Gagnon
Stuart Howe
Daniel Koehn
Andrew Krikawa
Natalie Levin
Curtis Olds
Suzanne Ryan
Heather Sarris
Chad Shelton
Kara Shay Thomson
Patrice Tiedemann

Studio Artists

Kate Aldrich
Laura Barnao
John Bernard
Aaron Borst
Amanda Davis
Cheri Katz
Kenneithia Mitchell
David Moore
Brian Podolny
Celena (Nelson) Shafer
Bradley Shuller

1996

Apprentice Artists

Paul Bellantoni
Brigitte Bellini
Monica Bellner
Torrance Blaisdell
Becky (Courtney) Budd
Gwendolyn Coleman
Mark Freiman
Theodore Green
Kathryn Honan-Carter
Stuart Howe
Daniel Koehn
Jeffrey McCollum
Lindarae Polaha
Jessie Raven
Vale Rideout
James Taylor

Studio Artists

Juline Baról
Heather Buck
Jana Carlson
Paul Ivan
Camille Kowash
Andrew Krikawa
Erik Lautier
Sarah Long
Joanna Mongiardo
Cassandra Norville
Curtis Olds
Steven Veguilla

1995

Apprentice Artists

Suzanne Balaes
Daniel Belcher
Becky (Courtney) Budd
James Creswell
Megan Dey
Robert Eich
Mark Freiman
Ray Gabbard
Benoit Gendron
Jonathan Hays
Dominic Inferrera
Lindarae Polaha
Charles Reid
Clare Stollak
Helen Todd
Angela Turner Wilson

Studio Artists

Jennifer Ayers
Emmanuel Cadet
Lara Colby
Gwendolyn Coleman
Rebecca Dopp
Daniel Fosha
Ginger Inabinet
Eric Jordan
Andrew Krikawa
Thomas Lemkuhl
Rosa Maria Pascarella
Suzanne Ryan
Justin Vickers

1994

Apprentice Artists

Vanessa Adler
James Bobick
Jeffrey Buchman
Gregory Carpenter
Jennifer Dudley
Catherine Forbes
Jonathan Hays
Daniel Ihasz
Misa Iwama
John LaForge
Debra McDavid
Marlin Miller
Sinéad Mulhern
Charles Reid
David Steinau
Amy van Roekel

Studio Artists

Daniel Belcher
Dallas Bono
Charlotte Dick
Jonathan Hodel
Valerie Komar
Ruth Krauss
Mark McCrory
Curtis Olds
Béatrice Petitet
Mary Petro
Gregory Turay

1993

Apprentice Artists

Mark Baker
James Bobick
Gregory Carpenter
Shannon Coulter
Troy Curtis
Ray Gabbard
Layr Hough
Paul Houghtaling
Kathleen Larson
Margaret Lattimore
Suzanne Loerch
Debra McDavid
Mark James Meier
Emily Pulley
William Schumacher
David Steinau
Deborah Williamson

Studio Artists

James Anest
Daniel Belcher
Rachel Bowman
Jonathan Boyd
Mary Ann Fountain
Nejla Hennard
David Klopp
Michelle Peterson
Patrick Sobolik
Alissa Watlters
Sandra Williams

1992

Apprentice Artists

Kelly Anderson
Theresa Brancaccio
Robert Causer
Shannon Coulter
Mary Dunleavy
Alexandra Gruber
Christopher Hettenbach
Marguerite Krull
Kathleen Larson
Robert McLoud
Mark James Meier
Lendon Todd Munday
Samuel Mungo
Curt Peterson
Cindy Sadler

Studio Artists

Brigitte Billings
Benjamin Brecher
Nicolle Brown
Jeffrey Buchman
Erin Caves
Walter DuMelle
Leslie Johnson
Gaye Matravers
Michelle Oakes
Matthew Polenzani
Emily Pulley
Noel Vasquez

1991

Apprentice Artists

Theresa Brancaccio
Michael Caldwell
Allison Charney
Christopher Goeke
Amy Goldstein
Eric Graber
Alexandra Gruber
Joy Hardwick
Christopher Hettenbach
Misa Iwama
Steven Loss
Andrew Martens
Mark Schnaible
Christian Sebek
Leslie Shull
John Weber
Caroline Whisnant

Studio Artists

Suzanne Balaes
Benjamin Brecher
Teresa Buchholz
Jeffrey Buchman
Debra Byrd
Robert Causer
Kathryn Honan-Carter
Karen Jolicoeur
Ruth Krauss
Matthew Polenzani
Mark Sullivan

1990

Apprentice Artists

Karen Burlingame
Rebecca C. Carr
Steven Combs
Tonya Currier
Maria Fenty
Eric Graber
Steven Loss
David Mannell
Samuel Mungo
Susan Rosenbaum
Melody Rossi
Gregory Sheppard
Richard Troxell
Tracey Welborn
Joseph Wigget
Diane Yomtov

Studio Artists

Christina Bouras
Robert Causer
Randy Christy
Craig Denison
Debra Kleiner
Ruth Krauss
Kathleen Larson
Wendelin Lockett
Aimeé Marcoux
Wright Moore
Mark Synek

1989

Apprentice Artists

Michael Alhonte
Dean Anthony
Marla Berg
Annette Daniels
Maria Fenty
Mark Gargiulo
Richard Lissemore
Rachel Louis
David B. Mannell
Joseph Myering
Susan Owen
Susan Rosenbaum
Gregory Sheppard
Leslie Shull
Adelaide Sinclair
John Weber

Studio Artists

Kelly Anderson
Karie Brown
Robert Chafin
Steven Combs
Deanna Grayson
Sandra Hormozi
Misa Iwama
Craig Montgomery
Jennifer Post
Timothy Saris
Frank Timmerman
Patricia Vigil

1988

Apprentice Artists

Dean Anthony
Deborah Lynn Cole
Annette Daniels
Debrah Ehrhardt
Kathryn Garber
Mark Gargiulo
Heidi Hayes
Robert Holden
Henry Kiichli
Frank (Franco) Levar
Jeff Martin
David Murray
Joseph Myering
Joseph Oechsli
Susan Owen
Jayne Sleder
Lee Starr

Studio Artists

Daphne Alderson
Robert Chafin
Barry Johnson
Ruth Krauss
David Kravitz
Mary Mills
Rod Nelman
Michele Patzakis
Curt Peterson
Vicki Pfluger
Christianne Tisdale

1987

Apprentice Artists

Deborah Lynn Cole
Joseph Fosselman
Kathryn Hartgrove
Henry Kiichli
Richard Lewis
Valic Marsh
Warren Wah-Yeun Mok
Christine Moore (CA)
Marc Mouchet
Lawrence Mudd
Joyce Parry-Frey
Jonathan Sills
Robert Towne
Charles Witmer
Richard Zeller

Studio Artists

Lisa Asher
Scott Cheffer
Denyce Graves
Ruth Krauss
Genero Mendez
Jeanne Mouchet
Michele Patzakis
Deanna Peden
Curt D. Peterson
Wayne Schroder
Michelle Shayne
Joseph Wigget

1986

Apprentice Artists

Ronald Baker
Robert Barefield
Mark Calkins
Tonya Currier
Steven Fredericks
Kathryn Garber
Todd Graber
Alan Held
Cynthia Lawrence
Meg Leake
Karen Leigh
D. Robert Maher
David Maze
Carol Meyer
Jason Smith
Sharon Steinberg
Jay Taylor

Studio Artists

Michael Alhonte
Daniel Colaner
Deborah Lynn Cole
Christopher Goeke
Denyce Graves
Ruth Krauss
Richard Morrison
Karen Noteboom
James Poston
Leslie Shull

1985

Apprentice Artists

Steven Paul Aiken
Victor Barret
Don Bernardini
Mark Calkins
Brian Davis
James Daniel Frost
Eric D. Johnson
Patrice Michaels
Rosemary Musoleno
Deidra Palmour
Joseph Pate
Autumn Pitts
Ilene Sameth
Steven Schnurman
Elisabeth Sheldon
Rochelle Zuroff

Studio Artists

Ronald Baker
Timothy Bentch
Salvatore Champagne
Tonya Currier
Robert Edwards
Todd Graber
Linda Keith
Ruth Krauss
Beth MacLeod
David Maze
Jeanine Thames

1984

Apprentice Artists

Larry Alexander
Don Bernardini
Catherine Caccavallo
Alan Cemore
James Daniel Frost
Roberta Gilbert
Stephen Griffeth
Eric D. Johnson
David Langan
Robert Mattern
Christine Meadows
Rosemary Nencheck
Rick Penning
Elisabeth Sheldon
Barbara Swartz
William Watson
Karen Winner

Studio Artists

Cynthia Ackley
Steven Paul Aiken
Robert Barefield
Terry L. Bucher
Alexandra Gruber
James Kathchko
Ruth Krauss
David Maze
Lisa Saffer
Rochelle Zuroff

1983

Apprentice Artists

Larry Alexander
Beatrice Calabrese
Raymond Fielder
Elizabeth Hoover
Matthew Lau
Paul C. Lyon
Kari Mashos
Meredith Mizell
Shawn Roy
Curt Scheib
Cecelia Schieve
Richard Schuler
Raymond Sepe
Hollie Lyn Stein
William Watson
Karen Winner

Studio Artists

James Broussard
Kathryn Garber
Ruth Krauss
Robert Mattern
Teri Medley
Hillary Nicholson
Thomas Potter
James Ramlet
Sally Stevens
Irene Tobey
Michael Williams

1981

Apprentice Artists

Richard Blocher
Joan L. Campbell
Jean Cantrell
Samuel L. Cook
Christopher A. Critelli
Judy Donham
Frank (Franco) Farina
Jean Glennon
James McGuire
Randy Minkin
Lisa Monheit
David Neal
David H. Orcutt
William D. Parcher
Brian Robertson
Curt Scheib
Kim Scown
Ruthann Turekian
Lynn Yakes

1980

Apprentice Artists

Bruce Brys
Stephen Colantti
Richard Cowan
Elena Gambulos
Joyce Guyer-Hiller
Mark Jackson
William Mitchell
David Neal
Nicholas Netos
Scott Neumann
Jane Olian
Cindy C. Oxberry
Jerrold Pope
Laura Brooks Rice
Kim Scown
Karen Smith
Garth Taylor
Lynn Yakes

1979

Apprentice Artists

Timothy Campbell
Barry S. Carl
Stephanie Friede
Joyce Guyer-Hiller
Kenneth Hamilton
Jeanne Haughn
Shauna Holiman
Gary Jordan
Leanne McGiffin
Pamela Mellish
Scott Neumann
Steven Pearlston
Barbara Prowse
John Michael Russell
Thomas Woodman
Kathy Wright

1978

Apprentice Artists

Norman Anderson
Dario Coletta
Judy Donham
Gary Jordan
Frances Lytton
William Martin
Leanne McGiffen
Linda Nichols
Lynne Noble
Joseph Pate
J. Patrick Raftery
Camille Rosso
Ellen Sussman
Cynthia Templin-Sievers
Louis Turner
Scot Weir

1977

Apprentice Artists

Ralph Edward Bassett
Howard Bender
Jeanette Stellato Centore
Robert A. Hussa
Bruce Kramer
Robert Lyon
Adelle Nicholson
Lynn Opitz
Nicole Philibosian
Susan Roberts
Stephen J. Rydell
Cynthia Sheppard
James Shrader
Jacqueline Thomson
Lindsey Williams

1976

Apprentice Artists

Sharon Abel
Ellis Acker
Michael Burt
Kristine Ciesinski
Kathryne Fowler
Jonathan Green
Ellen Grogan
Betsy Hoover
Robert Hussa
Robert Lyon
Madeline Mines
Michael Myers
Monica Robinson
Carlos Serrano
Martha Toney
Joseph Wilson

1975

Apprentice Artists

David Anchel
Katherine Barillier
Eileen Connel
Ronald Edwards
Jane Ferguson
James Hoback
Lynnette Johnson
Darrell Lauer
Glenn Martin
Madeline Mines
Michael Myers
David Nisstad
Rae Ramsey
Myrna Reynolds
Cornel Richie
Alison Rivers
Paul Rogers
Kay Schoenfeld

1974

Apprentice Artists

Christine Davis
Norma Hirsch
Linda Anne Healey
Richard Haile
James Hoback
Susan Llewellyn
Melita Miculs
Melvyn Novick
John Mack Ousley
Richard Powell
Paul Rhodes
Cornel Richie
Martha Snoddy
Richard Shapp
Dana Talley
Thomas Haddow
Irene VanHam
Stephen West

1973

Apprentice Artists

Virginia Baldwin
Daniel S. Brink
Gary Burgess
Whitney Burnett
Robert K. Gray
John D. Hall
Trudy Kay Hines
Jennifer Juras
William Krusemark
Scott McAllister
Don McDonald
Thomas A. Rexdale
Sheila M. Smith
Darwin L. Speicher
Daryl E. Speicher
Judith Westcott